Football

Training duels Eredivisie-clubs in preparation

6cf7a0dd966a61a3bd01296b18c8fea3 - Training duels Eredivisie-clubs in preparation

The Premier league clubs to start preparation for the new season. This is a list of all friendly matches per club.

ADO Den Haag
30 June: LV Lugdunum
4 July: Laakkwartier
7 July: SVV Scheveningen
9 July: VV Goes
10 July: VV WHS
13 juli: The Young Spartan
July 17: FC Dordrecht
July 21: FC Oss

Ajax
23 June: VVSB (0-7 victory)
26 June: SC Preussen Münster
7 July: FC Nordsjaelland
7 July: Steaua Bucharest
July 19: Wolverhampton Wanderers
19 July: Walsall

AZ
29 June: VV Dirkshorn
30 June: region selection Amersfoort
14 July: Lokeren
22 July: Zulte Waregem

FC Emmen
6 July: SVV ’04
7 July: VV Emmen
12 July: Rolder Boys
14 July: Heracles Almelo
15 July: Drents Covenant
18 July: Young AZ
July 21: FC Groningen
July 25: FC Twente
4 August: Go Ahead Eagles

Excelsior
July 7: Westland national football Team
10 July: ASWH
14 July: PEC Zwolle
20 July: Go Ahead Eagles
28 July: NAC Breda

Feyenoord
30 June: SDC Putten
7 July: Zeeland Team
11 July: BSC Young Boys
13 July: FC Basel
29 July: Levante UD
4 August: PSV

Fortuna Sittard
7 July: VV Sittard
14 July: BSV Limburgia
18 July: not yet known
21 July: not yet known
28 July: Bayer Leverkusen

The County
7 July: DZC ’68
10 July: Silvolde
20 July: SC Cambuur
24 July: FC Groningen
28 July: IJsselmeervogels
31 July: Aris Thessaloniki

FC Groningen
30 June: RWE Eemsmond
4 July: Nieuw-Buinen
7 juli: ‘t Fean ’58
13 July: SV Meppen
18 July: KFC Uerdingen 05
July 21: FC Emmen
24 July: The County of
29 July: Werder Bremen

sc Heerenveen
27 June: Team
30 June: Drachtster Boys
3 July: S. C. Stiens
21 July: Panathinaikos
28 July: Hoffenheim
4 August: Levante UD

Heracles Almelo
7 July: Alemlose Selection
8 July: SV Meppen
July 14: FC Emmen
15 July: Ajax
July 20: SF Lotte
July 21: SC Preussen Münster
24 July: FC Volendam
25 July: Almere City FC
28 July: Kasimpasa
July 31: Young Rosenborg BK

NAC Breda
7 July: Madese Boys
10 July: VV Victoria
14 July: Sparta
21 July: Sheffield Wednesday
28 July: Excelsior
1 August: not yet known
August 4: Manchester City EDS

PEC Zwolle
29 June: VV Berkum
3 July: SC Genemuiden
7 July: FC Dalfsen
10 July: SV Meppen
14 July: Excelsior
21 July: Hannover 96
28 July: Levante UD
4 August: west bromwich

PSV
Not yet known

FC Utrecht
30 June: DHSC
4 July: C. O. V. more food

Vitesse
6 July: Wolfsberger AC
13 July: FK Arsenal Tula
17 July: Lokomotiv Moscow

VVV-Venlo
30 June: SV Blerick
3 July: Sparta 18
7 July: Veritas
10 July: SVEB
July 13: St. George FC
18 July: RKSV Wittenhorst
21 July: The Hits
27 July: HTM
30 July: Werder Bremen
4 August: FC Volendam

Willem II
7 July: Diessense selection
11 July: V. V. Dongen
14 July: KAA Gent


0 comments

Leave a Comment