Football Sports

Golden Shoe Ruud Shaper sprokkelde only 10 spots in the first round: it was there voted

abadf300a500ea429d527471615d5029 - Golden Shoe Ruud Shaper sprokkelde only 10 spots in the first round: it was there voted

Ruud Molder Wednesday in hall 12 of the Brussels Heizel will be the 64th edition of the Golden Shoe, won the award for the best footballer of the past year on the Belgian football fields. The 29-year-old midfielder of the match organiser, Club Brugge was as gedoodverfd the big favourite to Brussels subsided and won in the election with 240 points, and marked the former Anderlecht captain Youri Tielemans (182) and Leander Dendoncker (172), the current captain with purple and white. However sprokkelde Shaper is less than a 10 point in the first round. Click here to view the full results and the two rounds of voting:

COMMENTS. It is perfect for Ruud Molder: ‘Jantje Wide’ to the living DNA of Club Brugge

The final standings of the Golden Shoe:

1. Ruud Molder (Club Brugge) 240

2. Youri Tielemans (Anderlecht) 182

3. Leander Dendoncker (Anderlecht) 172

4. Hans Vanaken (Club Brugge) 126

5. Ryota Morioka (Waasland-Beveren) 78

6. Sofiane Hanni (Anderlecht) 39

7. Alejandro Pozuelo (RC Genk) 36

8. Cristian Benavente (Charleroi) 33

. Kaveh Rezaei (Charleroi) 33

10. Henry Onyekuru (AS Eupen/Anderlecht) 25

11. Yuya Kubo (AA Gent) 15

12. Adrien Trebel (Brussels), 10

13. Marvelous Nakamba (Club Brugge) 9

14. José Izquierdo (Club Brugge) 8

15. Sinan Bolat (FC) 7

16. Emmanuel Dennis (Club Brugge) 6

. Landry Dimata (KV Oostende) 6

18. Pieter Gerkens (Sint-Truiden, Belgium/Anderlecht) 5

. Francisco Martos (Charleroi) 5

20. Hassane Bandé (KV Mechelen) 4

. Anthony Limbombe (Club Brugge) 4

. Paul-José Mpoku (Standard) 4

23. Brecht Dejaegere (AA Gent) 3

. Luis Garcia (AS Eupen) 3

. Damien Marcq (Charleroi) 3

. Razvan Marin (Standard) 3

. Kara Mbodj (Anderlecht) 3

. Knowledge Musona (KV Oostende) 3

29. Sander Berge (RC Genk) 2

. Franck Berrier (KV Oostende) 2

. Teddy Chevalier (KV Kortrijk) 2

. Abdoulay Diaby (Club Brugge) 2

. Samuel Gigot (AA Gent) 2

. Geoffrey Hairemans (FC) 2

. Faris Haroun (FC) 2

. Lovre Kalinic (AA Gent) 2

. Nikos Karelis (RC Genk) 2

. Christian Luyinduma (Standard) 2

. Siebe Schrijvers (RC Genk) 2

. Ibrahima Seck (Waasland-Beveren) 2

. Uros Spajic (Anderlecht) 2

42. Moussa Diallo (AS Eupen) 1

Ruslan Malinovskyi (RC Genk) 1

Clinton Mata (Charleroi) 1

Soualiho Meité (Zulte Waregem) 1

Orlando Sa (Standard) 1

Isaac Thelin (Waasland-Beveren 1

Leandro Trossard (RC Genk) 1

Hendrik Van Crombrugge (AS Eupen) 1

Results first round:

1. Youri Tielemans (Anderlecht) 182

2. Leander Dendoncker (Anderlecht) 162

3. Sofiane Hanni (Anderlecht) 38

4. Alejandro Pozuelo (RC Genk) 34

5. Yuya Kubo (AA Gent) 13

. Henry Onyekuru (AS Eupen) 13

7. Ruud Molder (Club Brugge) 10

8. José Izquierdo (Club Brugge) 8

9. Landry Dimata (KV Oostende) 6

10. Pieter Gerkens (Sint-Truiden) 3

. Damien Marcq (Charleroi) 3

. Kara Mbodj (Anderlecht) 3

. Knowledge Musona (KV Oostende) 3

Results second round:

1. Ruud Molder (Club Brugge) 230

2. Hans Vanaken (Club Brugge) 124

3. Ryota Morioka (Waasland-Beveren) 78

4. Cristian Benavente (Charleroi) 33

. Kaveh Rezaei (Charleroi) 33

6. Henry Onyekuru (Anderlecht) 12

7. Leander Dendoncker (Anderlecht) 10

. Adrien Trebel (Brussels), 10

9. Marvelous Nakamba (Club Brugge) 9

10. Sinan Bolat (FC) 7

11. Emmanuel Dennis (Club Brugge) 6

12. Francisco Martos (Charleroi) 5

13. Hassane Bandé (KV Mechelen) 4

. Anthony Limbombe (Club Brugge) 4

. Paul-José Mpoku (Standard) 4

16. Brecht Dejaegere (AA Gent) 3

. Luis Garcia (AS Eupen) 3

. Razvan Marin (Standard) 3

19. Teddy Chevalier (KV Kortrijk) 2

. Abdoulay Diaby (Club Brugge) 2

. Pieter Gerkens (Anderlecht) 2

. Geoffrey Hairemans (FC) 2

. Faris Haroun (FC) 2

. Yuya Kubo (AA Gent) 2

. Christian Luyinduma (Standard) 2

. Alejandro Pozuelo (RC Genk) 2

. Siebe Schrijvers (RC Genk) 2

. Ibrahima Seck (Waasland-Beveren) 2

29. Sofiane Hanni (Anderlecht) 1

. Isaac Thelin (Waasland-Beveren) 1

. Hendrik Van Crombrugge (AS Eupen) 1

Leave a Comment